Home » OTHER » Uttarakhand LT Syllabus 2015 | TGT PGT Exam Pattern by UBTER

Uttarakhand LT Syllabus 2015 | TGT PGT Exam Pattern by UBTER

Uttarakhand LT Syllabus 2015 | TGT PGT Exam Pattern by UBTER:

 Uttarakhand Pravidhik Siksha Parishad has earlier released notification for the Sahayak Adhyapak (Assistant Teacher ) , Adhyapika Mahila  (LT AT  Female )  and TGT  few days. UBTER decided to do recruitment on these Posts on the basis of written examination.  As the UBTER is goint to conduct LT AT PGT SMUH written examination. Candidate are searching on the Internet regarding the Uttarakhand LT syllabus 2015, TGT Syllabus and sahayak Adhayapak Syllabus.

Date of the LT Grade Teacher Recruitment examination : 29 march 2015 Time : 12 pm to 3 pm:

The details regarding the Post Division of LT AT TGT are given below:

Garhwal mandalKumaon Mandal
Direct Recruitment 60%Departmental 10%Direct Recruitment 60%Departmental 10%
GeneralFemaleGeneralFemaleGeneralFemaleGeneralFemale
HINDI2081734316819283
ENGLISH1721529214115232
SANSKRIT91106410
MATHS2312139418031305
SCIENCE2071634315824274
SAMANYA2391940320427344
ART13010211909151
PH.EDU91111539615162
MUSIC41100800
HOME SC.5161301302
COMMERCE100106010
URDU11002000
BANGALI00002000
PANJABI00002000
TOTAL130712821622105516517523

UBTER LT Grade teacher Exam Pattern:

Selection of the eligible candidates will be done through objective type written examination . Written examination question  paper will comprise two part which are as are follows

Section: Shaikshik Abhivritti , Tarkshakti , Samanya Gyan  (Educational aptitude , Reasoning, and general Knowledge GK   – 100 question

Section 2 : Subject related question for which applicant filled the application for evaluating the efficiency and skill in cornered subject –  100 marks

Uttarkhand LT Syllabus 2015

This was about the UBTER LT syllabus exam Pattern. UBTER has not released any particular exam Syllabus for the LT exam going to be held on 29th of March 2015.

But it is highly expected and obvious that Syllabus will be quite similar to the UPESSB TGT Syllabus . Those who want to get an Idea Uttarakhand LT Syllabus 2015 can visit the UPESSB TGT syllabus link given below. This will given you an idea about the UK LT Teacher and TGT exam syllabus.

That’s all we have regarding the Uttarakhand LT syllabus 2015. Stay tuned with for more updates.

MORE:

Download Syllabus


Leave a Reply